World Show

2010 World Show Results
June 17-19, 2010,
Fort Worth, TX

Youth Show

Judge Doug Pierce

FEMALE DIVISION

CLASS 1: 1.OL WHO KNEW, Double B Lonestar Longhorns, Arlington, TX; 2. 4 B AMARETTO, Brandon Bearden, League City, TX

CLASS 2: 1.VNR STARLIT BAYOU, Vida Nueva Ranch, Somerville, TX; 2. PENELOPE KCC, McKenna Kimble, Karnes City, TX

CLASS 3: 1.V BAR MATTIE LOU WHO, Rebecca Vizza, Bulverde, TX; 2. SANDDOLLAR CASEY, Kathryn Head, Huntsville, TX

CLASS 3.1: 1.VNR DYNAMIC UNO, Vida Nueva Ranch, Somerville, TX; 2.DIAMOND Q JOLENE, Vida Nueva Ranch, Somerville, TX

CLASS 4: 1.LUCKY B CHA-CHING, Stephanie Bradley, Stamford, TX; 2.GCC Tecas Girl, Carol and James Gentz Jr., Winnie, TX

CLASS 4.1: 1.OL MIDNIGHT FLASH, Tarah Moore, Hico, TX; 2.DIAMOND Q TANITA, CA Longhorns, Meeker, OK

CLASS 5: 1.HL SHINE ON 91, Braden Tanner, Stephenville, TX; 2.MK FERGIE, The Cattlerack Ranch, Bowie, TX

CLASS 5.1: 1.SUNRISE SOFIA 91, Robert & Cindy Schnuriger, Kemah, TX; 2.SDR QUEENIE CS, Dale Land and Cattle, Dickinson, TX

Junior Champion Female: SUNRISE SOFIA, Robert & Cindy Schnuriger, Kemah, TX

Reserve Champion Female: VNR STARLIT BAYOU, Vida Nueva Ranch, Somerville, TX

CLASS 8: 1.MK CATALINA, Jordan Culpepper, Bridgeport, TX; 2.VNR SONITA, Vida Nueva Ranch, Somerville, TX

CLASS 9: 1.RTF REAL HOT, William Caldwell, Woodville, TX; 2.SANDDOLLAR ALLYSA, W Squared, League City, TX

CLASS 9.1: 1.DIAMOND Q PERFECTA, Vida Nueva Ranch, Somerville, TX; 2.4B BRANDY, Jeff & Nancy Bearden, League City, TX

CLASS 10: 1.V BAR VIPER’S BLACKJACK, David Vizza II, Bulverde, TX; 2.HI 5’S DREAM CATCHER, Wayne & Karen Himmelreich, Del Valle, TX

CLASS 10.1: 1.TTT SLICK CHICK, Rachel Remmele, Paradise, TX; 2. HD BEAUTY’S BELLE, Geroge & Cindy Dennis, Coupland, TX

CLASS 11: 1.OL MARKETTE, Dale Land & Cattle, Dickinson, TX; 2.CO NIGHTFALL, Dale Land & Cattle, Dickinson, TX

Senior Champion Female: TTT LUCKY 2 B ME, Tarah Moore, Hico, TX

Reserve Senior Champion Female: HD BEAUTY’S BELLE, George & Cindy Dennis, Coupland, TX

Grand Champion Female: TTT LUCKY 2 B ME, Tarah Moore, Hico, TX

Reserve Grand Champion Female: SUNRISE SOFIA 91, Robert & Cindy Schnuriger, Kemah, TX

BULL DIVISION

CLASS 16: 1.TL BULLETPROOF, Braden Tanner, Stephenville, TX; 2.DQ PALEFACE, Steve, Bodie and Chad Quary, Prague, OK

CLASS 17: 1.SDR GATOR, Dale Land and Cattle, Dickinson, TX; 2.OL REPLAY, John Oliver, Waxahachie, TX

CLASS 18: 1.TL TWISTED INK, Kyle Tanner, Stephenville, TX; 2.SS SHALAKO’S COLT 44, Devin Overdorf, Lufkin, TX

CLASS 19: 1.GR GIG’EM, Justin Gripon, League City, TX; 2.RAFTER J2 STUDS MCGRAW, Sylvia Johnson, Anthony, NM

CLASS 20: 1.DANANANANANANA BATMAN, Thurmond Longhorns, Adkins, TX; 2.SDR MASTER YODA, Dale Land and Cattle, Dickinson, TX

CLASS 21: 1.BZB HUCKLEBERRY, Brown’s Longhorns, San Antonio, TX; 2.RUSTED IRON AKA PETE, Robert and Jenny Smoot, Artesia, NM

Grand Champion Bull: TL TWISTED INK, Kyle Tanner, Stephenville, TX

Reserve Grand Champion Bull: BZB HUCKLEBERRY, Brown’s Longhorns, San Antonio, TX

STEER DIVISION

CLASS 24: 1.VNR SNIP-IT, Vida Nueva Ranch, Somerville, TX; 2.TH RAWHIDE, Dennis Urbantke, San Angelo, TX

CLASS 25: 1.LLL JEDDADIAH, Vida Nueva Ranch, Somerville, TX; 2.DOUBLE BAR S BURNIN DAYLIGHT, David and Lynn Starritt, Anthony, NM

CLASS 26: 1.EL DIABLO 5/9, A&A Cattle, Stephenville, TX; 2.PK’S BOSS HOGG, Jonell Westerberg, Rockspring, TX

CLASS 26.1: 1.CHARIS SKYROCKET, Hannah Murphy, Ennis, TX; 2.LOW-JACK, Talon Land and Cattle, League City, TX

CLASS 27: 1.MCCLINTOCK BCB, Ark-La-Tex/West Ryan, Lufkin, TX; 2. SILENT H IKE, Bo Winkel, Clayton, TX

CLASS 27.1: 1.MIDNIGHT’S DREAM, Horton Ranch, Stephenville, TX; 2.TTT QUICK DRAW, Trigg & Traci Moore, Hico, TX

CLASS 28: 1.TLC GUNTHER LEE, Talon Land and Cattle, League City, TX; 2.4T BOO BOO’S STAR, 4T Longhorns, Huntington, TX

CLASS 29: 1.TTT TATER, Tarah Moore, Hico, TX; 2.JHC TEXAS GOLD RUSH, Stacey Coats, Taylor, TX

CLASS 29.1: 1.TRAIL BOSS KCC, Kimble Cattle Co, Karnes City, TX; 2.JTW DOUGIE, Hannah Murphy, Ennis, TX

Grand Champion Steer: TTT TATER, Tarah Moore, Hico, TX

Reserve Grand Champion Steer: TRAIL BOSS KCC, Kimble Cattle Co, Karnes City, TX

Free Division

Judge: Joel Lemley

CLASS 1: 1.OL SMOKIN STAR, John Oliver, Waxahachie, TX

CLASS 2: 1.JHC LIBERTY BELL SOS, John and Judy Coats, Hutto, TX; 2.PK’S DIAMOND LIL, Guthrie Creek Longhorns, Decatur, TX

CLASS 3: 1.OL QUEEN OF DENIAL, John Oliver, Waxahachie, TX; 2.JHC CHEROKEE BLOSSOM SOS, Stacey Coats, Taylor, TX

CLASS 4: 1.DIAMOND Q MARISKA, Steve, Bodie and Chad Quary, Prague, OK; 2.JHC SWEET ADELINE, John and Judy Coats, Hutto, TX

CLASS 5: 1. DIAMOND Q SANDI RAE, Steve, Bodie and Chad Quary, Prague, OK; 2.LCR PAINTED ROSE, Brittany Guinn, Austin, TX

Junior Champion Free Division Female: DIAMOND Q MARISKA, Steve, Bodie and Chad Quary, Prague, OK

Reserve Junior Champion Free Division Female: JHC SWEET ADELINE, John and Judy Coats, Hutto, TX

CLASS 8: 1.SUGAR FIX BCB, Brent & Cynthia Bolen, Lufkin, TX; 2.LUCKY STAR 18, Daryn Overdorf, Lufkin, TX

CLASS 9: 1.DIAMOND Q PERFECTA, Vida Nueva Ranch, Somerville, Tx; 2.SAN T NORTHERN EMPRESS, Sammantha Larisch, Quemado, NM

CLASS 10: 1.SDR JASMINE GIRL, Dale Land and Cattle, Dickinson, TX; 2.MARY JANE’S PARTY TIME, David and Kimberly Nikodym, New Castle, OK

CLASS 11: 1.LADY ELVIRA CP, Carla Payne, Slidell, TX; 2.MOCHA LATTE, Shelby Coats, Taylor, TX

Senior Champion Free Division Female: SDR JASMINE GIRL, Dale Land and Cattle, Dickinson, TX

Reserve Senior Champion Free Division Female: SUGAR FIX BCB, Brent & Cynthia Bolen, Lufkin, TX

World Grand Champion Free Division Female: DIAMOND Q MARISKA, Steve, Bodie and Chad Quary, Prague, OK

Reserve World Grand Champion Free Division Female: SDR JASMINE GIRL, Dale Land and Cattle, Dickinson, TX

CLASS 16: 1.WHISTLE ME DIXIE, Brent & Cynthia Bolen, Lufkin, TX; 2.RED DECK, Buckshot LTD, Austin, TX

CLASS 17: 1.RAFTERJ2 CATRON COUNTY, Sylvia Johnson, Anthony, NM; 2.SH SUNDANCE BUNNY 65/3, Bruce and Connie Ollive, Lufkin, TX

CLASS 18: 1.GRETTAL BCB, Donnie Taylor, Huntington, TX; 2.SSRR OSAGE QUEEN, Sunset Ridge Ranch, Hominy, OK

CLASS 19: 1.INDIAN GIRL 636, Carla Payne, Slidell, TX; 2.BRINK 804/5, Brink Longhorns, Fredrick, OK

World Grand Champion Free Division Mature Female: WHISTLE ME DIXIE, Bren & Cynthia Bolen, Lufkin, TX

Reserve World Grand Champion Free Division Mature Female: RAFTERJ2 CATRON COUNTY, Sylvia Johnson, Anthony, NM

Trophy Steer Division

Judges: Tammy Tiner, Dale Hunt,

& David Vizza

CLASS 1: 1.NAVAJO KCC, Kimble Cattle Co, Karnes City, TX; 2.MAVERICK 407, Buckshot LTD, Austin, TX

CLASS 2: 1.JR BOOMER, JR Ranch, Aquilla, TX; 2.EL TEJANO ECR, El Coyote Ranch, Kingsville, TX

Junior Champion Trophy Steer: JR BOOMER, JR Ranch, Aquilla, TX

Reserve Junior Champion Trophy Steer: EL TEJANO ECR, El Coyote Ranch, Kingsville, TX

CLASS 5: 1. BM RED HAWK, Ron Garison, Doyline, LA; 2.DIXIE FINALE, El Coyote Ranch, Kingsville, TX

Senior Champion Trophy Steer: BM RED HAWK, Ron Garison, Doyline, LA

Reserve Senior Champion Trophy Steer: DIXIE FINALE, El Coyote Ranch, Kingsville, TX

World Grand Champion Trophy Steer: BM RED HAWK, Ron Garison, Doyline, LA

Reserve World Grand Champion Trophy Steer: DIXIE FINALE, El Coyote, Kingsville, TX

Haltered Division

Judge: Stan Comer

HALTERED FEMALE DIVISION

CLASS 1: 1.OL WHO KNEW, Double B Lonestar Longhorns, Arlington, TX; 2.OL SMOKIN CHOICE, John Oliver, Waxahachie, TX

CLASS 2: 1.HI 5’S ON THE ROCKS, Wayne & Karen Himmelreich, Del Valle, TX; 2.SILENT H DONNA GRANDE, Bernard Hruzek, Houston, TX

CLASS 3: 1.SANDDOLLAR CASEY, Kathryn Head, Huntsville, TX; 2.ANCHOR T QUEEN MARY, Anchor T Ranch, Kemah, TX

CLASS 4: 1.GCC TEXAS GIRL, Carol and James Gentz Jr, Winnie, TX; 2.LUCKY B CHA-CHING, Stephanie Kay Bradley, Stamford, TX

CLASS 5: 1.MK SOCIETYS POKER FACE, The Cattlerack Ranch, Bowie, TX; 2.SUNRISE SODIA 91, Robert & Cindy Schnuriger, Kemah, TX\

Junior Champion Haltered Female: MK SOCIETYS POKER FACE, The Cattlerack Ranch, Bowie, TX

Reserve Junior Champion Haleterd Female: SANDDOLLAR CASEY, Kathryn Head, Huntsville, TX

CLASS 8: 1.SANDDOLLAR ABYGAYLE, John & Diann Chase, Fort Worth, TX; 2.CS STEEL MAGNOLIA, Chris Schaper, Brenham, TX

CLASS 9: 1.4B BRANDY, Jeff & Nancy Bearden, League City, TX; 2.RTF REAL HOT, William Caldwell, Woodville, TX

CLASS 10: 1.MK HIGH SOCIETY, John and Diann Chase, Fort Worth, TX; 2.MK MS SWEET T, The Cattlerack Ranch, Bowie, TX

CLASS 11: 1.CO NIGHTFALL, Dale Land & Cattle, Dickinson, TX; 2.OL MARKETTE, Dale Land & Cattle, Dickinson, TX

Senior Champion Haltered Female: MK HIGH SOCIETY, John and Diann Chase, Fort Worth, TX

Reserve Senior Champion Haltered Female: MK MS SWEET T, The Cattlerack Ranch, Bowie, TX

World Grand Champion Haltered Female: MK HIGH SOCIETY, John and Diann Chase, Fort Worth, TX

Reserve World Grand Champion Haltered Female: MK MS SWEET T, The Cattlerack Ranch, Bowie, TX

CLASS 16: 1.COOTER HILL, Deer Creek Longhorns, Brenham, TX; 2.MK SOCIETY’S CHILD, John & Diann Chase, Fort Worth, TX

CLASS 17: 1.REDEMER’S FAITH, Gueary W. & Lola Logan, Hillsboro, TX; 2.PETTIJOHNS RED ASTER, Billy Thompson & Gary Jenkins, Clyde, TX

World Grand Champion Haltered Mature Female: COOTER HILL, Deer Creek Longhorns, Brenham, TX

Reserve World Grand Champion Haltered Mature Female: REDEMER’S FAITH, Gueary W. & Lola Logan, Hillsboro, TX

HALTERED BULL DIVISION

CLASS 20: 1.DQ PALEFACE, Steve, Bodie and Chad Quary, Prague, OK; 2.DRL FEAR’S FLASHY MAN, Robert and Louann Rubel, Burleson, TX

CLASS 21: 1.SDR GATOR, Dale Land & Cattle, Dickinson, TX; 2.OL REPLAY, John Oliver, Waxahachie, TX

CLASS 22: 1.SANDDOLLAR MAMA’S BOY, John & Diann Chase, Fort Worth, TX; 2.V BAR HARLEY D, Rebecca Vizza, Bulverde, TX

CLASS 23: 1.DQ TANDUM, Steve, Bodie and Chad Quary, Prague, OK; 2.DQ BURLAP, Quary/Fowler Partnership, Prague, OK

CLASS 24: 1.SDR EXPLORER, Dale Land & Cattle, Dickinson, TX; 2.SDR MASTER YODA, Dale Land & Cattle, Dickinson, TX

Junior Champion Bull: SANDDOLLAR MAMA’S BOY, John & Diann Chase, Fort Worth, TX

Reserve Junior Champion Bull: SDR EXPLORER, Dale Land & Cattle, Dickinson, TX

CLASS 27: 1.BZB HUCKLEBERRY, Brown’s Longhorns, San Antonio, TX; 2.RUSTED IRON AKA PETE E., Robert and Jenny Smoot, Artesia, NM

CLASS 28: 1.ANCHOR T SAND BAR, Anchor T Ranch, Kemah, TX; 2.4E RANGER RICK, Megan Ekstrom, Kemah, TX

CLASS 29: 1.CS TRAVELER 178/8, John & Diann Chase, Fort Worth, TX; 2.HOT SPOTS TEXAS GUNSLINGER, Taylor C. Morgan, Seabrook, TX

Senior Champion Bull: CS TRAVELER, John & Diann Chase, Fort Worth, TX

Reserve Senior Champion Bull: HOT SPOTS TEXAS GUNSLINGER, Taylor C. Morgan, Seabrook, TX

World Grand Champion Bull: CS TRAVELER, John & Diann Chase, Fort Worth, TX

Reserve World Grand Champion Bull: HOT SPOTS TEXAS GUNSLINGER, Taylor C. Morgan, Seabrook, TX

PRODUCE OF DAM

CLASS 34: RCR COPPER DIVIDEND, Dale Land & Cattle, Dickinson, TX

GET OF SIRE

CLASS 35: 1.SUNRISE SEBASTIAN, John T. & Betty Baker, Liberty Hill, TX; 2.DIAMOND Q PEACEMAKER, Steve, Bodie and Chad Quary, Prague, OK

Return to Top


World Show Sponsors

Range Boss
South Texas Longhorn Association

Brand Inspector
West Texas Longhorn Affliate
Cavender's

Top Hand
Brent & Cindy Bolen
Triple R Ranch/ Robert & Kim Richey
Winchester Futurity
Ark-La-Tex
East Texas Longhorn Association
Joe & Lorinda Valentine
Texas Longhorn Breeders Gulf Coast Association

Bronc Buster
Robert & Louann Rubel
Texas Longhorn Ranch Supply
Oklahoma Texas Longhorn Association
Cactus Rose Longhorns
Donnie & Marilyn Taylor
Oliver Longhorns
Hendershot Equipment
T.M & Jean Smith
Lewis Trailer Ranch
Diamond Q Longhorns
First Financial Bank, N.A.

Dude
Dr. Lee & Linda Ragains
Flying D Longhorn Ranch
H-H Ranch

Barn Party Sponsor
North Texas Longhorn Association

Youth Exhibitor Numbers
Horton Ranch

Open Exhibitor Numbers
A&A Ranch

Youth Banquet Meal/Cattle Baron
Autobahn Motorcar Group

Return to Top

 

Donated Heifers

El Coyote
Richard & Linda Spooner

Wilton & Carolyn Wilton
Mike & Kim MacLeod
Robert & Kim Richey
Darlene Aldridge, DVM & John Parmley
Hudson-Valentine Sale
Danny & Carole Phillips

Return to Top

To see the most current TLBAA Show Results and Hall of Fame Results visit E-Trails Show Results. Results will be uploaded as they are received from the Special Events Department.

If you have questions regarding Show Results or Hall of Fame points, please call Kim Barfield or Pam Galloway at (817) 625-6241 or kim@tlbaa.org or pam.galloway@tlbaa.org.

Return to Top

 

Back